Call UsCall Us : +917224027777

Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Product Details:

  • Storage Dry Place
  • Purity 100%
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group All Age Group
  • Shelf Life 12 Months
4000 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 4000 INR/Kilograms
  • 10 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Dry Place
  • 12 Months
  • 100%
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • All Age Group

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 4-5 Days
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

We are a prominent organization to offer high quality Patchouli Oil, which helps in easing symptoms of conditions like colds, headaches, and stomach upset. The offered Patchouli Oil is packaged in tight bottles to keep moisture away and provide longer shelf life to the product. Our offered oil is also helps in treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, acne, or dry, cracked skin.

Purity

100%

Brand

ANJUM ESSENTIALS

Brief on Patchouli oil 

Patchouli oil is also known as Pogostemon cablin, are huge perennial member of the labiatae family, which includes lavender, mint and sage. Southeast Asia is the place where it originated, and cultivated in Indonesian Islands, the Philippines, India, South America, Malaysia, and China.

Patchouli oil is pulled out from the lightly fragrant leaves, the thick light brown or yellow liquid, with a musky-earthy, strong and slightly sweet aroma. The powerful fragrance of Patchouli oil has acquired taste. Apart from other herbal oils Patchouli oil is best with its age. Patchouli oil's scent becomes smoother and richer

Specification of Patchouli oil :

Patchouli oil is extracted from the leaves of the plant, with musky and earthy fragrance. Patchouli oil used extensively around the world.

Common Method of Extraction:

Steam Distilled

Typically Used:

Leaves

Color:

Deep Golden Brown

Consistency:

Medium - Thick

Perfumery Note:

Base

Strength of Initial Aroma:

Medium

Benefits of Patchouli oil :

  • Patchouli oil is used as stress buster its contains anti depressant which relieves the stress and anxiety and violated emotions Patchouli oil keeps you peace full and came
  • Patchouli oil has a unique fragrance. It has an appeal that touches mind and soul directly. so it is used to prepare perfumes and incenses. Patchouli oil and can be blended with rose, sandalwood, myrrh and citrus
  • Patchouli oil is used for aromatherapy or massages, with the massage with Patchouli oil will tranquilize soul and mind
  • Patchouli oil is mentioned for healing many skin problems like eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis
  • Patchouli oil has antiseptic properties and heals the wound early, Patchouli oil has anti aging properties, Hence it is a skin care product
  • Patchouli oil has unique fragrance and refreshing, so it is used in deodorants, deo blends with the Patchouli oil and keeps the itchy body order away le, Paints & Coatings , Personal Care & Cosmetics, Water Treatment

ANJUM AROMATICS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.