Call UsCall Us : +917224027777

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Product Details:

  • Purity 100%
  • Storage Dry Place
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Age Group All Age Group
  • Shelf Life 12 Months
3600 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 3600 INR/Kilograms
  • 10 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Dry Place
  • All Age Group
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • 12 Months
  • 100%

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 4-5 Days
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India

Product Description

Since our inception, we are dealing in this domain and offer the best quality Tea Tree Oil, which is used to treat acne, athlete's foot, lice, nail fungus and insect bites. The offered Tea Tree Oil is highly recommended and admired by our customers for its effectiveness. This oil can also be utilized as a deodorant, insect repellent, or mouthwash.

Brief on Tea tree oil

Tea tree oil is also known as melaleuca oil that is prepared from the leaves of the tea tree plant, and it’s associated to the myrtle tree family, which is resident of Australia. The Tea tree is a tiny tree or shrub with needle-like leaves. The light yellow tea tree oil is created by steaming the pine-needle-like tea tree leaves to power out of the oil.

Specification of Tea tree oil : 

It is an antiseptic, antimicrobial, cicatrisant, bactericide, expectorant, fungicide, insecticide, stimulant and sudorific properties. Tea tree oil has various chemical compounds that include Terpinen-4-ol, Alpha-Terpineol, Cineole, Pinene, Beta-Caryophyllene and Alpha Terpenene.

Botanical Name

Melaleuca alternifolia

Common Name

Melaleuca alternifolia leaf oil, Ti tree oil

Plant Parts Used

Leaves

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Color & Odor

Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with spicy, warm, terpene, nutmeg like fragrance

Benefits of Tea tree oil :

  • Tea tree oil with a drop of it can sterilize the toothbrush, which is breeding ground for bacteria and mold. Mix a drop with a cup of water, spray on moldy areas, and then wipe clean for a clear theet.
  • Tea tree oil are very much helpful for people suffering from blemishes, pimple outburst dark spots, etc, tea tree oil is your savior. Dab few drops of this Tea tree oil on a cotton scrub and apply it over the affected region on the skin.
  • Tea tree oil can be used as useful anti-fungal and anti-viral home remedy that can be used to heal fungal nail infection and athlete’s foot.
  • Razor burns and ingrown hair can become quite painful and painful if not treated correctly. To heal it, after shaving dab a small number of drops of tea tree oil on a part of cotton and apply on the polluted areas. This will provide a peaceful sensation to your skin. 

ANJUM AROMATICS

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.